Offaly GAA Fixtures (weekending February 25 & 26)

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures and results which includes a mouthwatering double header of Leinster Colleges SF A Championship semi-finals in Navan

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures and results which includes a mouthwatering double header of Leinster Colleges SF A Championship semi-finals in Navan

FIXTURES

Friday

Division 3 Hurling League

Ballycumber: Brosna Gales v Edenderry S Fleming 8pm

Saturday

Leinster Colleges SFC A Semi-finals

Navan: Moate CS v Colaiste Eoin 1pm

Navan: St Mary’s Edenderry v Dundalk Colleges 2.45pm

(First named team at home. All games 3pm)

Division 1 FL

Edenderry v Clara M Carty

Division 1 HL

Doon: Brosna Gaels v Carraig/R/Town B Gavin

Division 2 HL

Birr v Killeigh T Carroll; Coolderry v Ballyskenagh S Whelehan; Killavilla v Killurin D McLoughlin; Shinrone v Crinkle M Walsh; St Rynaghs v Kinnitty P Freeman

Division 3 HL

Seir Kieran v Drumcullen J P Costello; Raheen v Shamrocks N Cooney; Ballinamere v Tullamore C Groome

Sunday

(First named team at home. All games 12pm)

Division 1 HL

Kinnitty v Kilcormac/K D Cooke; Shamrocks v Shinrone N Cooney; Lusmagh v Seir Kieran M Kirwan; Belmont v Birr A Ryan; Tullamore v Ballinamere N Flynn

Division 2 HL

Clara v Drumcullen M Mahon

Division 3 HL

Mountbolus: Kilcormac/K v Coolderry G Connors; Ballycumber: Brosna Gales v Edenderry S Fleming

RESULTS

Division 1 FL

Walsh Island 4-12 Ballycumber 1-8; Ferbane 1-7 Erin Rovers 1-7; Rhode 0-11 Raheen 1-4; St Brigids 3-11 Shamrocks 0-5; Tullamore 2-8 Tubber 1-9

Division 1 HL

Shinrone 2-11 Carrig & Riverstown 0-7

Division 2 FL

St Rynaghs 4-12 Ballycumber 0-11; Ballyfore 2-7 Bracknagh 2-6; Doon 1-11 Durrow 2-6; Gracefield 1-10 Kilclonfert 0-4

Division 3 FL

Cappincur 6-17 Ballinagar 1-10; Tullamore 1-10 Edenderry 1-8; Ballycommon 0-10 Tubber 0-10; Gracefield 1-7 Killiegh 0-5; Clara 4-15 Rhode 0-2

Division 3 HL

Kilcormac / Killoughey 2-15 Drumcullen 2-7

Minor Football League Round 1

St Broughans 3-13 Ballycumber 0-4; Edenderry 3-20 Gracefield 4-8; Na Fianna 4-17 Rhode Og 1-2; Tullamore 2-12 St Vincents 0-12