Draws made for 2013 Offaly Hurling Championships

editorial image
DONAL Molloy of Molloy Environmental Systems presided, along with CCC Chairperson Joe Higgins and Secretary Mary Dunne, over the draws for the 2013 Molloy Environmental Systems / Offaly GAA Hurling Championships at this evening’s (Tuesday, February 26th) County Board meeting in O’Connor Park, Tullamore.

DONAL Molloy of Molloy Environmental Systems presided, along with CCC Chairperson Joe Higgins and Secretary Mary Dunne, over the draws for the 2013 Molloy Environmental Systems / Offaly GAA Hurling Championships at this evening’s (Tuesday, February 26th) County Board meeting in O’Connor Park, Tullamore.

Defending Senior Champions and All Ireland Finalists Kilcormac/Killoughey will not have an easy path through the group stages as they have been drawn with Birr, Seir Kieran, Brosna Gaels, Tullamore and their neighbours Drumcullen in what looks on paper to be the tougher group.

Group 2 meanwhile is headed up by St Rynagh’s, beaten finalists in 2012, along with Shinrone, Coolderry, Belmont, Kinnitty and Lusmagh.

.

MOLLOY ENVIRONMENTAL SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

.

Group 1

1 Kilcormac/Killoughey

2 Birr

3 Seir Kieran

4 Brosna Gaels

5 Tullamore

6 Drumcullen

.

Group 2

1 St Rynagh’s

2 Shinrone

3 Coolderry

4 Belmont

5 Kinnitty

6 Lusmagh

.

MOLLOY ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

.

Group 1

1 Shamrocks

2 Kilcormac/Killoughey

3 Killurin

4 Birr

5 Clara

6 Shinrone

.

Group 2

1 St Rynagh’s

2 Coolderry

3 Ballinamere

4 Carrig & Riverstown

5 Ballyskenagh/Killavilla

.

MOLLOY ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS JUNIOR ‘A’ HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

.

Group 1

1 Ballinamere

2 Ballyskenagh/Killavilla

3 Kilcormac/Killoughey

4 Kinnitty

5 Drumcullen

6 St Rynagh’s

7 Killeigh

8 Tullamore

.

Group 2

1 Crinkill

2 Edenderry

3 Seir Kieran

4 Coolderry

5 Brosna Gaels

6 Birr

7 Shamrocks

.

MOLLOY ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS JUNIOR ‘B’ HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

.

Group 1

1 Belmont

2 Gracefield

3 Killeigh

4 Kilcormac/Killoughey

5 Crinkill

6 Killurin

.

Group 2

1 Raheen

2 Kinnitty

3 Lusmagh

4 Carrig & Riverstown

5 Ballinamere