Offaly GAA Fixtures

(First named team at home in all games unless stated)

(First named team at home in all games unless stated)

Thursday, March 31

Leinster Schools Jun F ‘D’ Semi Final

Hawkfield, Newbridge: Tullamore College v Moyle Park 12.30pm

Friday, April 1

Division 1 Hurling League

Tullamore v Coolderry C Buckley 8pm

Saturday, April 2

All Ireland Vocational Schools Senior A Football Semi-final

Ballyconnell, Co Cavan: Gallen CS, Ferbane v Holy Trinity College, Cookstown 2pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 Hurling Championship Quarter-Final

St Rynaghs v Ballinamere Gaels M Walsh 2pm; Kinnitty/Lusmagh v Kilcormac/Killoughey P Freeman 2pm

Division 1 Hurling League

(All games 6.30pm)

Belmont v Kinnitty M Walsh; Lusmagh v Birr N Flynn; Seir Kieran v Brosna Gaels D Cooke; St Rynaghs v Drumcullen T Carroll; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks M Kirwan; Ballinamere v Shinrone C Groome

Division 2 Hurling League

(All games 6.30pm)

Killeigh v Killurin N Cooney; Clara v Carraig/Riverstown M Mahon

Sunday 3rd April

(All games 12 noon unless stated)

Allianz Hurling League Div 1 Rd 6

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Waterford 2.30pm

Allianz Football League Div 3 Rd 6

Dungarvan: Waterford v Offaly 2.30pm

Division 2 Hurling League

Kinnitty v Killavilla A Ryan; Ballyskenagh v Kilcormac/Killoughey M Kirwan

Division 2 Football League

Clara v Rhode D Brazil; Daingean v St Rynaghs E Dunne

Division 3 Hurling League

Raheen v Ballinamere C Groome; Drumcullen v Gracefield M Walsh; Seir Kieran v Killeigh N Flynn; Edenderry v Shamrocks M Carty; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Tullamore T Carroll

Division 4 Hurling League

Coolderry v Carraig/Riverstown D McLoughlin; Lusmagh v Crinkle D Cooke

Minor Hurling League

Tullamore v Birr C Buckley; Shamrocks v Shinrone N Cooney; Kinnitty v Kilcormac/Killoughey M Walsh 3pm

Division 4 Football League

Kilclonfert v Erin Rovers C Costello

Monday, April 4

Division 1 Football League

Walsh Island v Gracefield J O’Reilly 8pm

Football Feile (Saturday)

Group 1 (Matches are in Ferbane at 10am)

Ferbane/Belmont, Clara, Shamrocks, St Rynagh’s

Group 2 (Matches are in Tullamore at 10am)

St Vincent’s, Tullamore, Na Fianna, Ballinamere/Durrow

Group 3 (Matches in Rhode at 10am)

Rhode, Edenderry, Gracefield, St Broughan’s

(Groups underway at 10am.

Semi-Finals and Finals on Sunday)