OFFALY GAA FIXTURES

(First named team at home in all games unless stated)

(First named team at home in all games unless stated)

Thursday, March 17

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC QF

Seir Kieran v Tullamore T Carroll 12 noon

O Connor Cup Final

Mountbolus: Shamrocks v Lusmagh N Flynn 4pm

Division 2 Football League

Birr v Doon M Kirwan 12 noon

Division 3 Football League

Ballyfore v Ballycumber C Groome 12 noon; Daingean v Tullamore D Walsh 4pm

Division 4 Football League

Bracknagh v Durrow P Pearce 4pm; Doon v Raheen M Mahon 4pm; Shannonbridge v Walsh Island M Walsh 4.30 pm

Division 4 Hurling League

Crinkle v Ballinamere D McLoughlin 12 noon; Ballyskenagh v Coolderry D Cooke 12 noon; Kinnitty v Killurin M Walsh 12 noon

Friday, March 18

Division 1 Football League

Gracefield v Raheen E Dunne 8pm

Division 3 Hurling League

Tullamore v Edenderry B Gavin 8pm

Saturday, March 19

Leinster Minor Football League

Wicklow Venue: Wicklow v Offaly 2.30pm

Leinster Minor Hurling League

Carlow Venue: Carlow v Offaly 2.30pm

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 FC S/F

Clara: St Manchans Gaels v Durrow B Gavin 3.30pm

Division 2 Hurling League

Killavilla v Killeigh P Freeman 4.30pm; K/K v Kinnitty A Ryan 4.30pm; Shinrone v Crinkle Shinrone T Carroll 4.30 pm; Carraig/Riverstown v Coolderry D Cooke 4.30pm

Division 2 Football League

Kilclonfert v Shannonbridge C Costello 4.30pm

Division 3 Hurling League

Gracefield v Seir Kieran C Groome 4.30pm; Killeigh v Raheen N Cooney 4.30 pm; Ballinamere v Kilcormac/Killoughey C Buckley 8pm

Division 3 Football League

Ballycommon v Edenderry Ballycommon E Dunne 4.30 pm

Minor Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks A Ryan 3pm

Sunday, March 20

Allianz Football League Division 3 Round 5

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Tipperary 2.30pm

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 FC SF

Geashill: St Michaels v Shannon Gaels P Pearce 12 noon

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC SF

St Marys v St Brendans T Carroll 12 noon

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC Preliminary Round

Kinnitty v Lusmagh D Cooke 12 noon

Division 1 Hurling League

(All games 5pm unless stated)

Drumcullen v Tullamore M Walsh 12 noon; Shamrocks v St Rynaghs Mucklagh; Birr v Belmont A Ryan; Shinrone v Kilcormac/Killoughey M Kirwan; Brosna Gaels v Ballinamere C Buckley; Coolderry v Lusmagh D Cooke; Kinnitty v Seir Kieran N Flynn

Division 4 Football League

Kilclonfert v Erin Rovers C Costello 12 noon

(Extra time to be played in U-21 Championship and O Connor Cup games)